.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours
Search


Copyright (c) 2005-2017 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League


Summer Tournaments around Buckinghamshire

Fixture notes:

All lists show Home team first vs Away team second.

Postponed games marked "PvP".

GNP (Game Not Played) means a team has postponed and it has to go before the League Committee.


Recent League Directory changes

Sign in for full details

Team fixture official for Haddenham Youth U13 Div 3

Team fixture official for Marlow Oaks U13 Div 5

Team Manager for Marlow Oaks U13 Div 5

Team Manager for Haddenham Youth U13 Div 3

Team Manager for Widmer End Colts U14 Div 5

Team Manager for Wendover Juniors Colts U14 Div 4

Chalfont St Peter Secretary

Chalfont Saints Secretary

Aylesbury Utd Juniors Fixtures Secretary

Aylesbury Utd Juniors Club Welfare Officer

Aylesbury Utd Juniors Secretary


No Extra Time will be given for cup games. Where scores are drawn at full time the result will go straight to penalties. This will bring certainty to pitch bookings as there will be no extra time.

Team grounds and colours


Fixtures

Changes made 21 May shown in bold

Fixtures Wednesday 24th May 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Penn & Tylers Green FC v Bedgrove Dynamos

Under 15's Division 1

Holmer Green Minors v Amersham Town

Fixtures Friday 26th May 2017

Under 13's Division 1

Chalfont Wasps v Holmer Green Minors

Under 13's Division 3

Chinnor Youth v Chalfont Saints Lions

Under 15's Division 1

Amersham Town v Holmer Green Minors

Under 16's Division 1

Bucks CC FC v Chinnor Youth

Fixture Saturday 27th May 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Flackwell Heath Minors v Hughenden Valley

Fixtures Sunday 28th May 2017

Under 13's Division 2

Bucks CC FC v Seer Green United

Under 13's Division 3

Bedgrove Dynamos v Delaford Colts
Chinnor Youth v Maidenhead Lions
Delaford Colts v Bedgrove Dynamos
Harefield United v Hughenden Valley

Under 15's Division 1

Burnham Junior Tigers White v Penn & Tylers Green FC

Under 16's Division 1

Windsor FC Youth Mudlarks Blue v Bucks CC FC

Under 16's Division 2

St Johns v Heathrow Club Youth

Wednesday 31st May 2017

Under 13's Division 3

Maidenhead Lions v Chesham Athletic