.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Search
Tables
Cups
Fixtures
Rearrangments
Results
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours

Sponsored by Footybay. Buy this sell that


Sponsored by Bullseye one stop shop for awards and printing

Copyright (c) 2005-2013 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Ties

When there is a tie for places in the tables, clubs are shown in alphabetic order because in these situations promotion and relegations depend on play offs, not goal differences. Click here to see more about the League promotion and relegation rules.

U13 Division 3 League Table

TeamPlayedWDLPoints
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer16132141
Langley Galaxy1393130
Tring Tornadoes Red1582526
Downley Dynamos1161419
Chalfont Saints1261519
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC1340912
Delaford Colts1031610
Wycombe Saints FC103079
Stone Magnets St Johns1602142

Valid Thu, 17th Apr 14

Awarded matches for U13 Division 3

2014-03-30 Langley Galaxy U13 v Chalfont Saints U13 was awarded to Langley Galaxy. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2014-04-17
2014-03-30 Wycombe Saints FC U13 v Stone Magnets St Johns U13 was awarded to Wycombe Saints FC. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2014-04-17
2013-12-01 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 v Stone Magnets St Johns U13 was awarded to Gerrards Cross & Fulmer. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2014-01-30
2013-09-22 Delaford Colts U13 v Chalfont Saints U13 was awarded to Chalfont Saints. Reason: Failure to register 9 players by 31st August. Added to Tables on: 2013-11-17

League match results U13 Division 3


Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 1 v 4 Chalfont Saints U13 6th Apr 2014
Tring Tornadoes Red U13 10 v 5 Wycombe Saints FC U13 6th Apr 2014
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 7 v 1 Stone Magnets St Johns U13 6th Apr 2014
Tring Tornadoes Red U13 2 v 4 Downley Dynamos U13 30th Mar 2014
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 7 v 1 Delaford Colts U13 30th Mar 2014
Delaford Colts U13 4 v 0 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 23rd Mar 2014
Downley Dynamos U13 9 v 0 Stone Magnets St Johns U13 23rd Mar 2014
Chalfont Saints U13 1 v 7 Langley Galaxy U13 23rd Mar 2014
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 8 v 2 Wycombe Saints FC U13 23rd Mar 2014
Stone Magnets St Johns U13 1 v 3 Downley Dynamos U13 16th Mar 2014
Tring Tornadoes Red U13 4 v 4 Langley Galaxy U13 16th Mar 2014
Wycombe Saints FC U13 0 v 4 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 16th Mar 2014
Chalfont Saints U13 7 v 3 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 16th Mar 2014
Delaford Colts U13 6 v 1 Tring Tornadoes Red U13 9th Mar 2014
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 3 v 0 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 9th Mar 2014
Stone Magnets St Johns U13 0 v 8 Langley Galaxy U13 9th Mar 2014
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 2 v 11 Langley Galaxy U13 2nd Mar 2014
Chalfont Saints U13 4 v 3 Tring Tornadoes Red U13 2nd Mar 2014
Delaford Colts U13 8 v 2 Stone Magnets St Johns U13 2nd Mar 2014
Downley Dynamos U13 3 v 3 Tring Tornadoes Red U13 23rd Feb 2014
Chalfont Saints U13 8 v 0 Stone Magnets St Johns U13 23rd Feb 2014
Tring Tornadoes Red U13 3 v 6 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 2nd Feb 2014
Langley Galaxy U13 10 v 1 Stone Magnets St Johns U13 19th Jan 2014
Stone Magnets St Johns U13 1 v 4 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 15th Dec 2013
Langley Galaxy U13 2 v 2 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 15th Dec 2013
Chalfont Saints U13 2 v 1 Downley Dynamos U13 15th Dec 2013
Wycombe Saints FC U13 3 v 2 Delaford Colts U13 15th Dec 2013
Downley Dynamos U13 7 v 0 Wycombe Saints FC U13 1st Dec 2013
Tring Tornadoes Red U13 5 v 2 Delaford Colts U13 1st Dec 2013
Langley Galaxy U13 5 v 3 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 1st Dec 2013
Delaford Colts U13 0 v 9 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 10th Nov 2013
Tring Tornadoes Red U13 7 v 4 Stone Magnets St Johns U13 10th Nov 2013
Stone Magnets St Johns U13 1 v 1 Delaford Colts U13 3rd Nov 2013
Langley Galaxy U13 1 v 3 Tring Tornadoes Red U13 3rd Nov 2013
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 5 v 2 Wycombe Saints FC U13 3rd Nov 2013
Downley Dynamos U13 4 v 7 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 3rd Nov 2013
Stone Magnets St Johns U13 0 v 6 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 20th Oct 2013
Stone Magnets St Johns U13 3 v 3 Chalfont Saints U13 13th Oct 2013
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 8 v 5 Downley Dynamos U13 13th Oct 2013
Tring Tornadoes Red U13 6 v 3 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 13th Oct 2013
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 4 v 3 Chalfont Saints U13 6th Oct 2013
Langley Galaxy U13 6 v 1 Wycombe Saints FC U13 6th Oct 2013
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 7 v 3 Tring Tornadoes Red U13 6th Oct 2013
Wycombe Saints FC U13 2 v 3 Tring Tornadoes Red U13 29th Sep 2013
Delaford Colts U13 1 v 6 Langley Galaxy U13 29th Sep 2013
Downley Dynamos U13 8 v 0 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 29th Sep 2013
Chalfont Saints U13 2 v 11 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 29th Sep 2013
Langley Galaxy U13 5 v 1 Downley Dynamos U13 22nd Sep 2013 missing results added 24/9
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 3 v 4 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 22nd Sep 2013
Stone Magnets St Johns U13 0 v 3 Tring Tornadoes Red U13 22nd Sep 2013
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U13 2 v 2 Langley Galaxy U13 15th Sep 2013
Stone Magnets St Johns U13 0 v 4 Wycombe Saints FC U13 15th Sep 2013
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U13 1 v 6 Tring Tornadoes Red U13 15th Sep 2013
Downley Dynamos U13 3 v 1 Chalfont Saints U13 15th Sep 2013

Results that are telephoned in on Sunday to the Fixtures Secretary are listed on this website later in the evening (most weeks). League tables on this website are calculated and updated in the following 24 hours. Match Cards are received later in the week through the post and if they differ from the results that were telephoned in, then discrepencies are picked up and League tables corrected at various times.