.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Search
Tables
Cups
Fixtures
Rearrangments
Results
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours


Sponsored by Bullseye one stop shop for awards and printing

Copyright (c) 2005-2014 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Ties

When there is a tie for places in the tables, clubs are shown in alphabetic order because in these situations promotion and relegations depend on play offs, not goal differences. Click here to see more about the League promotion and relegation rules.

U14 Division 2 League Table

TeamPlayedWDLPoints
Risborough Rangers12102032
Tring Tornadoes United1290327
Bourne End JSC1271422
Harefield Utd Reds1261519
Chalfont Saints1251616
AFC Lightning1220106
Chinnor Youth1201111

Valid Mon, 2nd Jun 14

League match results U14 Division 2


Chinnor Youth U14 1 v 6 Harefield Utd Reds U14 18th May 2014
Chalfont Saints U14 2 v 0 Harefield Utd Reds U14 11th May 2014
Harefield Utd Reds U14 10 v 1 Chinnor Youth U14 4th May 2014
Tring Tornadoes United U14 3 v 0 Bourne End JSC U14 27th Apr 2014
Bourne End JSC U14 6 v 1 Harefield Utd Reds U14 6th Apr 2014
Chinnor Youth U14 0 v 7 Risborough Rangers U14 6th Apr 2014
Risborough Rangers U14 5 v 1 Chinnor Youth U14 30th Mar 2014
Chalfont Saints U14 3 v 1 Bourne End JSC U14 30th Mar 2014
AFC Lightning U14 1 v 3 Tring Tornadoes United U14 23rd Mar 2014
Harefield Utd Reds U14 2 v 2 Risborough Rangers U14 16th Mar 2014
AFC Lightning U14 0 v 2 Bourne End JSC U14 9th Mar 2014
Risborough Rangers U14 3 v 1 Tring Tornadoes United U14 9th Mar 2014
Harefield Utd Reds U14 5 v 1 Chalfont Saints U14 9th Mar 2014
Tring Tornadoes United U14 4 v 0 Chinnor Youth U14 19th Jan 2014
Risborough Rangers U14 3 v 1 AFC Lightning U14 15th Dec 2013
Chinnor Youth U14 2 v 2 Chalfont Saints U14 15th Dec 2013
Harefield Utd Reds U14 2 v 7 Tring Tornadoes United U14 15th Dec 2013
Chinnor Youth U14 1 v 7 Bourne End JSC U14 8th Dec 2013
AFC Lightning U14 0 v 4 Harefield Utd Reds U14 8th Dec 2013
Risborough Rangers U14 3 v 0 Chalfont Saints U14 8th Dec 2013
Chinnor Youth U14 1 v 2 AFC Lightning U14 24th Nov 2013
Bourne End JSC U14 1 v 1 Risborough Rangers U14 24th Nov 2013
Chalfont Saints U14 1 v 3 Tring Tornadoes United U14 24th Nov 2013
Chalfont Saints U14 4 v 1 AFC Lightning U14 17th Nov 2013
Harefield Utd Reds U14 3 v 5 Bourne End JSC U14 17th Nov 2013
Bourne End JSC U14 3 v 1 Chalfont Saints U14 3rd Nov 2013
AFC Lightning U14 1 v 7 Risborough Rangers U14 3rd Nov 2013
Chinnor Youth U14 2 v 4 Tring Tornadoes United U14 3rd Nov 2013
Tring Tornadoes United U14 6 v 0 Chalfont Saints U14 20th Oct 2013
AFC Lightning U14 3 v 0 Chinnor Youth U14 20th Oct 2013
Tring Tornadoes United U14 10 v 1 AFC Lightning U14 13th Oct 2013
Bourne End JSC U14 2 v 1 AFC Lightning U14 6th Oct 2013
Risborough Rangers U14 2 v 0 Harefield Utd Reds U14 6th Oct 2013
Tring Tornadoes United U14 2 v 4 Risborough Rangers U14 29th Sep 2013
Bourne End JSC U14 6 v 0 Chinnor Youth U14 29th Sep 2013
AFC Lightning U14 3 v 4 Chalfont Saints U14 29th Sep 2013
Chalfont Saints U14 6 v 0 Chinnor Youth U14 22nd Sep 2013
Tring Tornadoes United U14 1 v 2 Harefield Utd Reds U14 22nd Sep 2013
Risborough Rangers U14 8 v 0 Bourne End JSC U14 22nd Sep 2013
Bourne End JSC U14 1 v 4 Tring Tornadoes United U14 15th Sep 2013
Harefield Utd Reds U14 3 v 2 AFC Lightning U14 15th Sep 2013
Chalfont Saints U14 3 v 4 Risborough Rangers U14 15th Sep 2013

Results that are telephoned in on Sunday to the Fixtures Secretary are listed on this website later in the evening (most weeks). League tables on this website are calculated and updated in the following 24 hours. Match Cards are received later in the week through the post and if they differ from the results that were telephoned in, then discrepencies are picked up and League tables corrected at various times.