.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Search
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours


Sponsored by Bullseye one stop shop for awards and printing

Copyright (c) 2005-2015 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Ties

When there is a tie for places in the tables, clubs are shown in alphabetic order because in these situations promotion and relegations depend on play offs, not goal differences. Click here to see more about the League promotion and relegation rules.

U14 Division 2 League Table

TeamPlayedWDLPoints
Aylesbury FC15112235
Wendover Juniors14100430
Harefield United1191128
Holmer Green Minors1391328
Bourne End JSC1771922
Downley Dynamos1670921
Thame Boys1451816
Prestwood Colts1544716
Widmer End United1241713
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer1701161

Valid Mon, 27th Apr 15

Awarded matches for U14 Division 2

2015-02-01 Thame Boys U14 v Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 was awarded to Thame Boys. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2015-04-06
2014-12-07 Wendover Juniors U14 v Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 was awarded to Wendover Juniors. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2015-01-18

League match results U14 Division 2


Widmer End United U14 1 v 4 Holmer Green Minors U14 26th Apr 2015
Prestwood Colts U14 2 v 0 Bourne End JSC U14 19th Apr 2015
Thame Boys U14 2 v 1 Downley Dynamos U14 19th Apr 2015
Bourne End JSC U14 0 v 2 Downley Dynamos U14 12th Apr 2015
Prestwood Colts U14 1 v 3 Aylesbury FC U14 12th Apr 2015
Thame Boys U14 1 v 7 Holmer Green Minors U14 29th Mar 2015
Aylesbury FC U14 7 v 1 Widmer End United U14 22nd Mar 2015
Downley Dynamos U14 2 v 4 Prestwood Colts U14 22nd Mar 2015
Harefield United U14 3 v 0 Thame Boys U14 22nd Mar 2015
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 0 v 2 Bourne End JSC U14 15th Mar 2015
Prestwood Colts U14 0 v 3 Wendover Juniors U14 15th Mar 2015
Downley Dynamos U14 5 v 0 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 8th Mar 2015
Wendover Juniors U14 2 v 0 Bourne End JSC U14 8th Mar 2015
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 0 v 8 Harefield United U14 1st Mar 2015
Downley Dynamos U14 1 v 6 Aylesbury FC U14 22nd Feb 2015
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 4 v 10 Widmer End United U14 22nd Feb 2015
Holmer Green Minors U14 5 v 2 Thame Boys U14 22nd Feb 2015
Aylesbury FC U14 3 v 1 Prestwood Colts U14 8th Feb 2015
Downley Dynamos U14 8 v 3 Bourne End JSC U14 8th Feb 2015
Bourne End JSC U14 2 v 3 Aylesbury FC U14 1st Feb 2015
Harefield United U14 4 v 2 Downley Dynamos U14 1st Feb 2015
Holmer Green Minors U14 3 v 2 Wendover Juniors U14 1st Feb 2015
Prestwood Colts U14 1 v 2 Widmer End United U14 1st Feb 2015
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 1 v 3 Prestwood Colts U14 18th Jan 2015
Holmer Green Minors U14 3 v 0 Bourne End JSC U14 18th Jan 2015
Wendover Juniors U14 4 v 1 Thame Boys U14 18th Jan 2015
Widmer End United U14 3 v 4 Downley Dynamos U14 18th Jan 2015
Bourne End JSC U14 5 v 2 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 11th Jan 2015
Thame Boys U14 2 v 1 Bourne End JSC U14 14th Dec 2014
Wendover Juniors U14 1 v 4 Downley Dynamos U14 14th Dec 2014
Bourne End JSC U14 3 v 1 Prestwood Colts U14 7th Dec 2014
Thame Boys U14 2 v 0 Harefield United U14 7th Dec 2014
Widmer End United U14 3 v 4 Aylesbury FC U14 7th Dec 2014
Downley Dynamos U14 3 v 1 Thame Boys U14 30th Nov 2014
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 2 v 5 Holmer Green Minors U14 30th Nov 2014
Prestwood Colts U14 0 v 0 Harefield United U14 30th Nov 2014
Wendover Juniors U14 6 v 7 Widmer End United U14 30th Nov 2014
Bourne End JSC U14 0 v 7 Wendover Juniors U14 23rd Nov 2014
Harefield United U14 8 v 0 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 23rd Nov 2014
Thame Boys U14 2 v 4 Aylesbury FC U14 23rd Nov 2014
Aylesbury FC U14 2 v 2 Holmer Green Minors U14 16th Nov 2014
Bourne End JSC U14 1 v 0 Widmer End United U14 16th Nov 2014
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 1 v 6 Downley Dynamos U14 16th Nov 2014
Downley Dynamos U14 4 v 6 Wendover Juniors U14 2nd Nov 2014
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 0 v 3 Aylesbury FC U14 2nd Nov 2014
Harefield United U14 7 v 0 Bourne End JSC U14 2nd Nov 2014
Prestwood Colts U14 0 v 5 Holmer Green Minors U14 2nd Nov 2014
Holmer Green Minors U14 6 v 3 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 19th Oct 2014
Thame Boys U14 1 v 1 Prestwood Colts U14 19th Oct 2014
Wendover Juniors U14 1 v 0 Aylesbury FC U14 19th Oct 2014
Widmer End United U14 2 v 5 Bourne End JSC U14 19th Oct 2014
Aylesbury FC U14 8 v 2 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 12th Oct 2014
Harefield United U14 4 v 0 Widmer End United U14 12th Oct 2014
Aylesbury FC U14 3 v 3 Bourne End JSC U14 5th Oct 2014
Downley Dynamos U14 0 v 6 Harefield United U14 5th Oct 2014
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 2 v 7 Thame Boys U14 5th Oct 2014
Wendover Juniors U14 1 v 3 Holmer Green Minors U14 5th Oct 2014
Widmer End United U14 1 v 1 Prestwood Colts U14 5th Oct 2014
Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 1 v 10 Wendover Juniors U14 28th Sep 2014
Holmer Green Minors U14 4 v 8 Aylesbury FC U14 28th Sep 2014
Prestwood Colts U14 2 v 1 Downley Dynamos U14 28th Sep 2014
Bourne End JSC U14 3 v 0 Holmer Green Minors U14 21st Sep 2014
Downley Dynamos U14 0 v 3 Widmer End United U14 21st Sep 2014
Harefield United U14 3 v 0 Aylesbury FC U14 21st Sep 2014
Prestwood Colts U14 2 v 2 Gerrards Cross & Fulmer U14 21st Sep 2014
Thame Boys U14 0 v 2 Wendover Juniors U14 21st Sep 2014
Aylesbury FC U14 7 v 1 Downley Dynamos U14 14th Sep 2014
Bourne End JSC U14 2 v 1 Thame Boys U14 14th Sep 2014
Holmer Green Minors U14 1 v 2 Harefield United U14 14th Sep 2014
Wendover Juniors U14 3 v 0 Prestwood Colts U14 14th Sep 2014

Results that are telephoned in on Sunday to the Fixtures Secretary are listed on this website later in the evening (most weeks). League tables on this website are calculated and updated in the following 24 hours. Match Cards are received later in the week through the post and if they differ from the results that were telephoned in, then discrepencies are picked up and League tables corrected at various times.