.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Search
Results
Cups
Tables
Fixtures
Rearrangements
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours


Sponsored by Bullseye one stop shop for awards and printing

Copyright (c) 2005-2015 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Ties

When there is a tie for places in the tables, clubs are shown in alphabetic order because in these situations promotion and relegations depend on play offs, not goal differences. Click here to see more about the League promotion and relegation rules.

U15 Division 1 League Table

TeamPlayedWDLPoints
Hercules Lions15104134
Chalfont Wasps1694331
Hughenden Valley1684428
Risborough Rangers1683527
Thame Boys1672723
Bucks CC1655620
Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues1654719
Taplow Boys1524910
Tring Athletic Youth1604124

Valid Mon, 25th May 15

Awarded matches for U15 Division 1

2015-04-19 Taplow Boys U15 v Hughenden Valley U15 was awarded to Taplow Boys. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2015-05-16

League match results U15 Division 1


Bucks CC U15 2 v 2 Hercules Lions U15 15th May 2015
Hughenden Valley U15 2 v 0 Tring Athletic Youth U15 17th May 2015
Thame Boys U15 10 v 1 Bucks CC U15 17th May 2015
Tring Athletic Youth U15 2 v 2 Thame Boys U15 15th May 2015
Bucks CC U15 5 v 4 Thame Boys U15 8th May 2015
Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 0 v 3 Hercules Lions U15 10th May 2015
Thame Boys U15 1 v 2 Hughenden Valley U15 10th May 2015
Chalfont Wasps U15 2 v 1 Hughenden Valley U15 3rd May 2015
Hughenden Valley U15 1 v 1 Bucks CC U15 26th Apr 2015
Taplow Boys U15 1 v 3 Hercules Lions U15 26th Apr 2015
Tring Athletic Youth U15 1 v 4 Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 26th Apr 2015
Hercules Lions U15 2 v 1 Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 19th Apr 2015
Risborough Rangers U15 5 v 1 Tring Athletic Youth U15 19th Apr 2015
Thame Boys U15 2 v 0 Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 12th Apr 2015 Score corrected (was 2-1)
Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 1 v 1 Taplow Boys U15 29th Mar 2015
Risborough Rangers U15 2 v 1 Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 22nd Mar 2015
Taplow Boys U15 7 v 1 Bucks CC U15 22nd Mar 2015
Tring Athletic Youth U15 0 v 2 Chalfont Wasps U15 22nd Mar 2015
Hughenden Valley U15 1 v 0 Chalfont Wasps U15 15th Mar 2015
Taplow Boys U15 2 v 2 Tring Athletic Youth U15 15th Mar 2015
Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 3 v 1 Tring Athletic Youth U15 8th Mar 2015
Hercules Lions U15 2 v 1 Risborough Rangers U15 8th Mar 2015
Bucks CC U15 0 v 5 Risborough Rangers U15 1st Mar 2015
Chalfont Wasps U15 3 v 2 Thame Boys U15 22nd Feb 2015
Hercules Lions U15 6 v 0 Tring Athletic Youth U15 22nd Feb 2015
Taplow Boys U15 6 v 8 Risborough Rangers U15 22nd Feb 2015
Chalfont Wasps U15 1 v 3 Hercules Lions U15 8th Feb 2015
Chalfont Wasps U15 4 v 1 Tring Athletic Youth U15 1st Feb 2015
Hercules Lions U15 4 v 0 Hughenden Valley U15 1st Feb 2015
Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 0 v 0 Hughenden Valley U15 25th Jan 2015
Hercules Lions U15 3 v 2 Bucks CC U15 25th Jan 2015
Risborough Rangers U15 2 v 3 Chalfont Wasps U15 25th Jan 2015
Taplow Boys U15 0 v 1 Thame Boys U15 25th Jan 2015
Hughenden Valley U15 1 v 1 Risborough Rangers U15 11th Jan 2015
Taplow Boys U15 1 v 2 Chalfont Wasps U15 11th Jan 2015
Chalfont Wasps U15 5 v 1 Bucks CC U15 14th Dec 2014
Risborough Rangers U15 3 v 2 Thame Boys U15 14th Dec 2014
Thame Boys U15 2 v 5 Chalfont Wasps U15 30th Nov 2014 Score corrected 5th December
Bucks CC U15 3 v 0 Hughenden Valley U15 30th Nov 2014
Risborough Rangers U15 2 v 4 Hercules Lions U15 30th Nov 2014
Tring Athletic Youth U15 2 v 2 Taplow Boys U15 30th Nov 2014
Risborough Rangers U15 1 v 3 Hughenden Valley U15 16th Nov 2014
Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 2 v 2 Bucks CC U15 9th Nov 2014
Chalfont Wasps U15 2 v 2 Taplow Boys U15 9th Nov 2014
Hughenden Valley U15 2 v 0 Thame Boys U15 9th Nov 2014
Risborough Rangers U15 v Hercules Lions U15 9th Nov 2014 Abandoned at 1 v 1 so no points in League Table.
Taplow Boys U15 3 v 4 Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 2nd Nov 2014
Thame Boys U15 1 v 1 Hercules Lions U15 2nd Nov 2014
Tring Athletic Youth U15 1 v 3 Risborough Rangers U15 2nd Nov 2014
Bucks CC U15 0 v 0 Tring Athletic Youth U15 19th Oct 2014
Chalfont Wasps U15 1 v 3 Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 19th Oct 2014
Hercules Lions U15 3 v 5 Thame Boys U15 19th Oct 2014
Risborough Rangers U15 6 v 5 Taplow Boys U15 19th Oct 2014
Bucks CC U15 8 v 0 Taplow Boys U15 5th Oct 2014
Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 3 v 3 Risborough Rangers U15 5th Oct 2014
Hughenden Valley U15 0 v 0 Hercules Lions U15 5th Oct 2014
Thame Boys U15 7 v 1 Tring Athletic Youth U15 5th Oct 2014
Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 0 v 3 Chalfont Wasps U15 28th Sep 2014
Tring Athletic Youth U15 3 v 6 Bucks CC U15 28th Sep 2014
Bucks CC U15 4 v 3 Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 21st Sep 2014
Chalfont Wasps U15 1 v 1 Risborough Rangers U15 21st Sep 2014
Thame Boys U15 3 v 0 Taplow Boys U15 21st Sep 2014
Tring Athletic Youth U15 0 v 3 Hughenden Valley U15 21st Sep 2014
Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 4 v 1 Thame Boys U15 14th Sep 2014
Hercules Lions U15 2 v 2 Chalfont Wasps U15 14th Sep 2014
Hughenden Valley U15 3 v 0 Taplow Boys U15 14th Sep 2014
Risborough Rangers U15 5 v 4 Bucks CC U15 14th Sep 2014
Bucks CC U15 1 v 1 Chalfont Wasps U15 7th Sep 2014
Hughenden Valley U15 4 v 1 Burnham Junior Jaguar Blues U15 7th Sep 2014
Thame Boys U15 5 v 1 Risborough Rangers U15 7th Sep 2014
Tring Athletic Youth U15 1 v 7 Hercules Lions U15 7th Sep 2014

Results that are telephoned in on Sunday to the Fixtures Secretary are listed on this website later in the evening (most weeks). League tables on this website are calculated and updated in the following 24 hours. Match Cards are received later in the week through the post and if they differ from the results that were telephoned in, then discrepencies are picked up and League tables corrected at various times.