.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Search
Tables
Cups
Fixtures
Rearrangments
Results
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours

Sponsored by Footybay. Buy this sell that


Sponsored by Bullseye one stop shop for awards and printing

Copyright (c) 2005-2014 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Ties

When there is a tie for places in the tables, clubs are shown in alphabetic order because in these situations promotion and relegations depend on play offs, not goal differences. Click here to see more about the League promotion and relegation rules.

U15 Division 3 League Table

Wendover Reds and Flackwell Heath Scorpions are showing an extra game lost and won respectively. This is due to the way the Committee Decision for 6th April game has been implemented on the system. It also means the "played" column contains one extra game for each of these teams.

TeamPlayedWDLPoints
Bookerhill16102432
Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks16102432
Flackwell Heath Scorpions16103430
Harefield United1692529
Chinnor Youth1684428
Chalfont Saints1663721
Thame Youth16421014
Crendon Corinthians16311210
Wendover Reds1631137

Valid Tue, 3rd Jun 14

Awarded matches for U15 Division 3

2014-04-27 Harefield United U15 v Wendover Reds U15 was awarded to Harefield United. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2014-05-14
2013-12-01 Wendover Reds U15 v Chinnor Youth U15 was awarded to Chinnor Youth. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2014-01-30
2013-09-15 Thame Youth U15 v Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 was awarded to Flackwell Heath Scorpions. Reason: Failure to register 9 players by 31st August. Added to Tables on: 2013-11-17

League match results U15 Division 3


Chalfont Saints U15 0 v 7 Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 18th May 2014
Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 3 v 0 Harefield United U15 18th May 2014
Wendover Reds U15 0 v 1 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 6th Apr 2014 4-1 Full time. Wendover Reds used unregistered players so game with its 3 points is awarded to FHS, also 3 points is deducted from Wendover Reds.
Harefield United U15 0 v 1 Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 11th May 2014
Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 3 v 0 Harefield United U15 11th May 2014
Thame Youth U15 3 v 2 Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 4th May 2014
Wendover Reds U15 4 v 2 Bookerhill U15 4th May 2014
Harefield United U15 2 v 2 Chalfont Saints U15 4th May 2014
Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 3 v 1 Chalfont Saints U15 27th Apr 2014
Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 2 v 0 Thame Youth U15 27th Apr 2014
Chinnor Youth U15 1 v 2 Crendon Corinthians U15 27th Apr 2014
Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 1 v 0 Bookerhill U15 6th Apr 2014
Chinnor Youth U15 4 v 0 Chalfont Saints U15 6th Apr 2014
Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 3 v 1 Thame Youth U15 30th Mar 2014
Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 0 v 1 Bookerhill U15 30th Mar 2014
Chinnor Youth U15 1 v 4 Harefield United U15 30th Mar 2014
Chalfont Saints U15 3 v 1 Wendover Reds U15 30th Mar 2014
Chinnor Youth U15 1 v 5 Bookerhill U15 23rd Mar 2014
Chalfont Saints U15 4 v 1 Crendon Corinthians U15 23rd Mar 2014
Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 1 v 1 Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 23rd Mar 2014
Wendover Reds U15 2 v 1 Harefield United U15 23rd Mar 2014
Crendon Corinthians U15 3 v 4 Bookerhill U15 16th Mar 2014
Thame Youth U15 1 v 2 Harefield United U15 16th Mar 2014
Chinnor Youth U15 1 v 0 Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 16th Mar 2014
Wendover Reds U15 1 v 3 Chalfont Saints U15 16th Mar 2014
Thame Youth U15 2 v 1 Bookerhill U15 9th Mar 2014
Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 5 v 1 Crendon Corinthians U15 9th Mar 2014
Harefield United U15 3 v 2 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 9th Mar 2014
Chalfont Saints U15 2 v 3 Chinnor Youth U15 9th Mar 2014
Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 3 v 3 Chalfont Saints U15 2nd Mar 2014
Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 5 v 0 Wendover Reds U15 2nd Mar 2014
Harefield United U15 4 v 3 Crendon Corinthians U15 2nd Mar 2014
Chinnor Youth U15 4 v 4 Wendover Reds U15 23rd Feb 2014
Chalfont Saints U15 3 v 0 Thame Youth U15 23rd Feb 2014
Crendon Corinthians U15 1 v 2 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 23rd Feb 2014
Bookerhill U15 5 v 2 Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 2nd Feb 2014
Crendon Corinthians U15 2 v 4 Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 19th Jan 2014
Bookerhill U15 2 v 2 Chinnor Youth U15 19th Jan 2014
Crendon Corinthians U15 1 v 2 Harefield United U15 12th Jan 2014
Thame Youth U15 1 v 4 Chinnor Youth U15 12th Jan 2014
Wendover Reds U15 3 v 5 Crendon Corinthians U15 15th Dec 2013
Chalfont Saints U15 2 v 3 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 15th Dec 2013
Harefield United U15 6 v 0 Thame Youth U15 15th Dec 2013
Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 3 v 3 Chinnor Youth U15 15th Dec 2013
Bookerhill U15 4 v 1 Chalfont Saints U15 8th Dec 2013
Thame Youth U15 1 v 5 Wendover Reds U15 8th Dec 2013
Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 2 v 2 Chinnor Youth U15 8th Dec 2013
Crendon Corinthians U15 1 v 4 Thame Youth U15 1st Dec 2013
Chalfont Saints U15 4 v 6 Bookerhill U15 24th Nov 2013
Thame Youth U15 3 v 3 Crendon Corinthians U15 24th Nov 2013
Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 2 v 4 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 17th Nov 2013 Missing result added 19 Nov.
Harefield United U15 3 v 1 Chinnor Youth U15 17th Nov 2013
Bookerhill U15 3 v 1 Thame Youth U15 17th Nov 2013
Crendon Corinthians U15 0 v 4 Chinnor Youth U15 3rd Nov 2013
Thame Youth U15 1 v 1 Chalfont Saints U15 3rd Nov 2013
Bookerhill U15 0 v 5 Harefield United U15 3rd Nov 2013
Wendover Reds U15 2 v 5 Windsor FC Youth Ospreys Blacks U15 3rd Nov 2013
Bookerhill U15 4 v 2 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 20th Oct 2013
Crendon Corinthians U15 5 v 3 Wendover Reds U15 20th Oct 2013
Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 1 v 0 Wendover Reds U15 6th Oct 2013
Chalfont Saints U15 3 v 1 Harefield United U15 6th Oct 2013
Chinnor Youth U15 5 v 1 Thame Youth U15 29th Sep 2013
Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 4 v 1 Crendon Corinthians U15 29th Sep 2013
Bookerhill U15 3 v 2 Wendover Reds U15 29th Sep 2013
Bookerhill U15 4 v 1 Crendon Corinthians U15 22nd Sep 2013
Chinnor Youth U15 4 v 1 Flackwell Heath Scorpions U15 22nd Sep 2013
Wendover Reds U15 1 v 2 Thame Youth U15 22nd Sep 2013
Crendon Corinthians U15 0 v 4 Chalfont Saints U15 15th Sep 2013
Harefield United U15 2 v 2 Bookerhill U15 15th Sep 2013

Results that are telephoned in on Sunday to the Fixtures Secretary are listed on this website later in the evening (most weeks). League tables on this website are calculated and updated in the following 24 hours. Match Cards are received later in the week through the post and if they differ from the results that were telephoned in, then discrepencies are picked up and League tables corrected at various times.