.

Official website of Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Home
Search
Tables
Cups
Fixtures
Rearrangments
Results
Fairplay
Teams
Players Wanted
Sign in
Rules
Links
Honours


Sponsored by Bullseye one stop shop for awards and printing

Copyright (c) 2005-2014 Wycombe and South Bucks Minor Football League

Ties

When there is a tie for places in the tables, clubs are shown in alphabetic order because in these situations promotion and relegations depend on play offs, not goal differences. Click here to see more about the League promotion and relegation rules.

U16 Division 1 League Table

TeamPlayedWDLPoints
Holmer Green Minors14131040
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC1491428
Taplow Boys FC Youth1473424
Thame Boys1453618
Bedgrove Dynamos1443715
Langley Zebras1441913
Tring Tornadoes JSC1433812
Hughenden Valley142399

Valid Mon, 2nd Jun 14

Awarded matches for U16 Division 1

2014-05-04 Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 v Langley Zebras U16 was awarded to Taplow Boys FC Youth. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2014-05-14
2014-04-27 Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 v Langley Zebras U16 was awarded to Tring Tornadoes JSC. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2014-05-14
2014-04-06 Langley Zebras U16 v Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 was awarded to Beaconsfield Holtspur FC. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2014-05-14
2014-03-30 Holmer Green Minors U16 v Langley Zebras U16 was awarded to Holmer Green Minors. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2014-04-17
2014-03-16 Langley Zebras U16 v Bedgrove Dynamos U16 was awarded to Langley Zebras. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2014-04-17
2013-09-15 Hughenden Valley U16 v Holmer Green Minors U16 was awarded to Holmer Green Minors. Reason: Failure to fulfil fixture. Added to Tables on: 2013-11-17

League match results U16 Division 1


Bedgrove Dynamos U16 6 v 4 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 18th May 2014
Holmer Green Minors U16 2 v 0 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 16th May 2014
Holmer Green Minors U16 4 v 0 Hughenden Valley U16 18th May 2014
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 1 v 2 Holmer Green Minors U16 11th May 2014
Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 0 v 1 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 11th May 2014
Hughenden Valley U16 1 v 2 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 4th May 2014
Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 0 v 0 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 27th Apr 2014
Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 2 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 6th Apr 2014
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 3 v 2 Hughenden Valley U16 30th Mar 2014
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 1 v 2 Thame Boys U16 30th Mar 2014
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 3 v 0 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 23rd Mar 2014
Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 2 v 1 Thame Boys U16 23rd Mar 2014
Langley Zebras U16 1 v 0 Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 9th Mar 2014
Hughenden Valley U16 0 v 2 Thame Boys U16 2nd Mar 2014
Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 0 v 1 Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 2nd Mar 2014
Thame Boys U16 0 v 2 Holmer Green Minors U16 23rd Feb 2014
Langley Zebras U16 3 v 5 Thame Boys U16 2nd Feb 2014
Hughenden Valley U16 0 v 6 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 19th Jan 2014
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 4 v 4 Langley Zebras U16 12th Jan 2014
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 2 v 2 Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 12th Jan 2014
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 9 v 0 Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 5th Jan 2014
Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 6 v 0 Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 15th Dec 2013
Holmer Green Minors U16 4 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 15th Dec 2013
Langley Zebras U16 3 v 4 Hughenden Valley U16 15th Dec 2013
Thame Boys U16 1 v 5 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 15th Dec 2013
Holmer Green Minors U16 4 v 0 Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 1st Dec 2013
Hughenden Valley U16 2 v 3 Langley Zebras U16 1st Dec 2013
Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 0 v 9 Thame Boys U16 1st Dec 2013
Hughenden Valley U16 1 v 2 Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 24th Nov 2013
Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 3 v 0 Hughenden Valley U16 17th Nov 2013
Holmer Green Minors U16 5 v 1 Thame Boys U16 17th Nov 2013
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 5 v 0 Langley Zebras U16 3rd Nov 2013
Thame Boys U16 3 v 3 Hughenden Valley U16 3rd Nov 2013
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 4 v 2 Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 3rd Nov 2013
Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 1 v 1 Holmer Green Minors U16 20th Oct 2013
Thame Boys U16 2 v 3 Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 13th Oct 2013
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 0 v 5 Holmer Green Minors U16 13th Oct 2013
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 1 v 3 Hughenden Valley U16 13th Oct 2013
Thame Boys U16 3 v 1 Langley Zebras U16 6th Oct 2013
Holmer Green Minors U16 2 v 1 Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 6th Oct 2013
Langley Zebras U16 0 v 2 Holmer Green Minors U16 29th Sep 2013
Bedgrove Dynamos U16 4 v 1 Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 29th Sep 2013
Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 3 v 3 Hughenden Valley U16 29th Sep 2013
Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 2 v 0 Thame Boys U16 22nd Sep 2013
Hughenden Valley U16 2 v 2 Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 22nd Sep 2013
Langley Zebras U16 3 v 0 Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 22nd Sep 2013
Thame Boys U16 1 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos U16 15th Sep 2013
Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 2 v 1 Beaconsfield Holtspur FC U16 15th Sep 2013
Taplow Boys FC Youth U16 0 v 3 Holmer Green Minors U16 8th Sep 2013
Thame Boys U16 2 v 2 Tring Tornadoes JSC U16 8th Sep 2013

Results that are telephoned in on Sunday to the Fixtures Secretary are listed on this website later in the evening (most weeks). League tables on this website are calculated and updated in the following 24 hours. Match Cards are received later in the week through the post and if they differ from the results that were telephoned in, then discrepencies are picked up and League tables corrected at various times.